Thanks for visiting the brand new Season!


Following a lots of hard work through the Team Choice Committee, we now have the rosters for that 2013-14 period! Thanks for visiting the new Hawks!

Azure Group (WD1):

  1. Tracy Strauser
  2. Emily Litchendorf (new)
  3. Sylvia Gasper (new)
  4. Oriana Krasko (new)
  5. Jane Anastasia
  6. Jules Bernstein
  7. Jacky Foley
  8. Christine Grandzol
  9. Maureen Newberry
  10. Tammy Lindenman
  11. Deborah Kalman
  12. Laurie Horan
  13. Donna Heckmann
  14. Carla Hojnacki
  15. Cassandra Pugh (new)
  16. Cindy VanBuskirk
  17. Judy McCauley
  18. Crystal Tracey

White-colored Group (WD2):

  1. PJ Manley
  2. Pam Batz
  3. Nicole Murray
  4. Deborah Nowicki
  5. Colleen O’Hara
  6. Steph Besorgt
  7. Christina Reeves
  8. Nancy McGuire
  9. Brigid Kelly
  10. Sarah Coppol
  11. Brenda Wasler
  12. Cindy Myers
  13. Stella Volpe
  14. Ayah LeBlanc
  15. Kathy McEntee
  16. Crystal Tracey
  17. Cindy VanBuskirk
  18. Judy McCauley

Reddish Group (Red):

  1. Gina Weikel
  2. Christine Aherne
  3. Megan Schumann
  4. Danielle Bishop
  5. Jill Sitek
  6. Kaci Gallen
  7. Heather Michalik
  8. Maribeth Lyle
  9. Christy Lewis
  10. Chrissy Haley (New)
  11. Jamie Pearlman (new)
  12. Michelle Finegan (new)
  13. Meredith McDevitt (new)
  14. Jacqueline McDevitt (new)
  15. Jess Anderson
  16. Gwenn Amos
  17. Crystal Tracey

With regard to September, the practice schedule is really as follows:

Reddish Group

Monday September 9th 9: 00 pm Red team complete ice
Monday September 16th 9: 00 pm
Monday Sept 23rd 9: 00 pm
Monday Sept 30th 9: 00 pm

White-colored Group

Tuesday September 10th eight: 10 pm
Tuesday Sept 17th eight: 20 pm White team complete ice
Monday September 23rd 9: 00 pm
Tuesday October 1st eight: 20 pm

Azure Group

Tuesday September 10th eight: 10 pm
Monday Sept 16th 9: 00 pm
Tuesday Sept 24th eight: 20 pm Blue team complete ice
Tuesday October 1st eight: 20 pm


-+011000110+-

Following a lots of hard work through the Team Choice Committee, we now have the rosters for that 2013-14 period! Thanks for visiting the new Hawks!

Azure Group (WD1):

  1. Tracy Strauser
  2. Emily Litchendorf (new)
  3. Sylvia Gasper (new)
  4. Oriana Krasko (new)
  5. Jane Anastasia
  6. Jules Bernstein
  7. Jacky Foley
  8. Christine Grandzol
  9. Maureen Newberry
  10. Tammy Lindenman
  11. Deborah Kalman
  12. Laurie Horan
  13. Donna Heckmann
  14. Carla Hojnacki
  15. Cassandra Pugh (new)
  16. Cindy VanBuskirk
  17. Judy McCauley
  18. Crystal Tracey

White-colored Group (WD2):

  1. PJ Manley
  2. Pam Batz
  3. Nicole Murray
  4. Deborah Nowicki
  5. Colleen O’Hara
  6. Steph Besorgt
  7. Christina Reeves
  8. Nancy McGuire
  9. Brigid Kelly
  10. Sarah Coppol
  11. Brenda Wasler
  12. Cindy Myers
  13. Stella Volpe
  14. Ayah LeBlanc
  15. Kathy McEntee
  16. Crystal Tracey
  17. Cindy VanBuskirk
  18. Judy McCauley

Reddish Group (Red):

  1. Gina Weikel
  2. Christine Aherne
  3. Megan Schumann
  4. Danielle Bishop
  5. Jill Sitek
  6. Kaci Gallen
  7. Heather Michalik
  8. Maribeth Lyle
  9. Christy Lewis
  10. Chrissy Haley (New)
  11. Jamie Pearlman (new)
  12. Michelle Finegan (new)
  13. Meredith McDevitt (new)
  14. Jacqueline McDevitt (new)
  15. Jess Anderson
  16. Gwenn Amos
  17. Crystal Tracey

With regard to September, the practice schedule is really as follows:

Reddish Group

Monday September 9th 9: 00 pm Red team complete ice
Monday September 16th 9: 00 pm
Monday Sept 23rd 9: 00 pm
Monday Sept 30th 9: 00 pm

White-colored Group

Tuesday September 10th eight: 10 pm
Tuesday Sept 17th eight: 20 pm White team complete ice
Monday September 23rd 9: 00 pm
Tuesday October 1st eight: 20 pm

Azure Group

Tuesday September 10th eight: 10 pm
Monday Sept 16th 9: 00 pm
Tuesday Sept 24th eight: 20 pm Blue team complete ice
Tuesday October 1st eight: 20 pm